Past MSPTA Executive Councils

Past MSPTA Executive Councils

1962
President Max Wilkes
Vice President Mark McCarthy
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Delegate at Large Theodore R. Mahler
Delegate at Large Tracy R. Granger
First Dist Allison J. Heisler
Second Dist Jerry D. Keenan
Third Dist Charles A Reinitz
Fourth Dist Horace B. Henry
Fifth Dist Edmund C. Erickson
Sixth Dist Robert A. Saiko
Seventh Dist William C. Fort
Eight Dist Obert T. Lillo
Ninth Dist Richard S. Webster

 

1963
President Max Wilkes
Vice President Mark McCarthy
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Delegate at Large Theodore R. Mahler
Delegate at Large Tracy R. Granger
First Dist Allison J. Heisler
Second Dist Jerry D. Keenan
Third Dist Charles A Reinitz
Fourth Dist John W. Larson
Fifth Dist Edmund C. Erickson
Sixth Dist Robert A. Saiko
Seventh Dist William C. Fort
Eight Dist Obert T. Lillo
Ninth Dist Richard S. Webster

TOP

1964
President Jerry F. Sweet
Vice President Jerry D. Keenan
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Tracy R. Granger
Southern Delegate John J. Martindale
First Dist Leo T. Foley
Second Dist Birney Hill
Third Dist Mitchel D. Johnson
Fourth Dist James Curto
Fifth Dist Tom M. Cameron
Sixth Dist Clinton E. Foslien
Seventh Dist William C. Fort
Eighth Dist Orielle H. Norland
Ninth Dist Vernon E. Herberg

 

1965
President Jerry F. Sweet
Vice President Jerry D. Keenan
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Tracy R. Granger
Southern Delegate John J. Martindale
D2100 Leo T. Foley
D2200 Birney Hill
D2300 Mitchel D. Johnson
D2400 James Curto
D2500 Tom M. Cameron
D2600 Clinton E. Foslien
D2700 William C. Fort
D2800 Orielle H. Norland
D2900 Vernon E. Herberg
D3100 Vernon L. Magnus

TOP

1966
President Max Wilkes
Vice President Jerry D. Keenan
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Nino Fiorio
Southern Delegate Vernon Herberg
D2100 Leo T. Foley
D2200 Birney Hill
D2300 John Roepke
D2400 Richard Baumann
D2500 Earl R. Rypkema
D2600 Eugene Jindra
D2700 William C. Fort
D2800 Clifton Mattson
D2900 Wesley Paulus
D3100 Vernon L. Magnus

 

1967
President Max Wilkes
Vice President Jerry D. Keenan
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Nino Fiorio
Southern Delegate Vernon Herberg
D2100 Leo T. Foley
D2200 Vernon Magnus
D2300 Birney Hill
D2400 Wesley Paulos
D2500 John Roepke
D2600 Richard Baumann
D2700 Lyle Baker
D2800 Earl Rypkema
D2900 Eugene Jindra
D3100 Willaim Fort
D3200 Clifton Mattson

TOP

1968
President Max Wilkes
Vice President Gerald Dickson
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Tracy Granger
Southern Delegate Gunnar Johnson
D2100 Arleigh Anderson
D2200 Clarence Olson
D2300 Dwight Drown
D2400 Clarence Swanson
D2500 Robert Richards
D2600 Richard Baumann
D2700 Lyle Baker
D2800 Melvin Dahlberg
D2900 Eugene Jindra
D3100 William Fort
D3200 Orielle Norland

1969
President Max Wilkes
Vice President Gerald Dickson
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Tracy Granger
Southern Delegate Gunnar Johnson
D2100 Arleigh Anderson
D2200 Wm W. Obrien
D2300 Dwight Drown
D2400 Clarence Swanson
D2500 Robert Richards
D2600 Mark McCarthy
D2700 Lyle Baker
D2800 Melvin Dahlberg
D2900 Eugene Jindra
D3100 Innis Nesbitt
D3200 Orielle Norland
Legis Del Harold Hutchings
Legis Del Karl Christey

TOP

1970
President William C. Fort
Vice President Roger A. Bjornson
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle H. Norland
Southern Delegate Marlyn L. Stokes
D2100 Wm R. Olson
D2200 Wm W. Obrien
D2300 Francis M. Boyer
D2400 Richard A. Wiberg
D2500 Noel M. Hanssen
D2600 David O. Brown
D2700 Robert H. Kind
D2800 Jan L. Main
D2900 August L. Fitch
D3100 Clarence I. Schminksi
D3200 James W. Erickson

 

1971
President William C. Fort
Vice President Roger A. Bjornson
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle H. Norland
Southern Delegate Marlyn L. Stokes
D2100 Wm R. Olson
D2200 Wm W. Obrien
D2300 Francis M. Boyer
D2400 Wesley V. Budke
D2500 Noel M. Hanssen
D2600 John W. Larson
D2700 Robert H. Kind
D2800 Jan L. Main
D2900 August L. Fitch
D3100 Clarence I. Schminksi
D3200 James W. Erickson

TOP

1972
President M. Lee Stokes
Vice President Robert H. Kind
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle H. Norland
Southern Delegate Noel M. Hanssen
D2100 Wm R. Olson
D2200 Richard L. Abraham
D2300 Francis M. Boyer
D2400 Henry G. Zasada
D2500 James E. Dols
D2600 Daryl L. Redmond
D2700 Donald D. Faulkner
D2800 Jon L. Main
D2900 August L. Fitch
D3100 Gene A. Shockency
D3200 Eugene Danielson
D4600 Gunnar E. Johnson

1973
President M. Lee Stokes
Vice President Robert H. Kind
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle H. Norland
Southern Delegate Noel M. Hanssen
D2100 Wm R. Olson
D2200 Richard L. Abraham
D2300 Francis M. Boyer
D2400 Henry G. Zasada
D2500 James E. Dols
D2600 Daryl L. Redmond
D2700 Donald D. Faulkner
D2800 Jon L. Main
D2900 August L. Fitch
D3100 Gene A. Shockency
D3200 Eugene Danielson
D4600 Gunnar E. Johnson
Legis Del Duane M. Kramer
Legis Del Karl W. Christey
Legis Del Robert P. Richards

TOP

1974
President M. Lee Stokes
Vice President Robert H. Kind
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle H. Norland
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Wm R. Olson
D2200 Richard L. Abraham
D2300 Kenneth A. Macy
D2400 John V. Anderson
D2500 Rollin N. Erickson
D2600 Terrence P. Marshall
D2700 Donald D. Faulkner
D2800 Norman H. Nelson
D2900 James A. Fischer
D3100 Phillip R. Landborg
D3200 Eugene Danielson
D4600 Leonard R. Dietz

 

1975
President M. Lee Stokes
Vice President Robert H. Kind
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle H. Norland
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Wm R. Olson
D2200 Richard L. Abraham
D2300 Kenneth A. Macy
D2400 John V. Anderson
D2500 Rollin N. Erickson
D2600 Terrence P. Marshall
D2700 Donald D. Faulkner
D2800 Norman H. Nelson
D2900 James A. Fischer
D3100 Clarence I. Schminski
D3200 Eugene Danielson
D4600 Leonard R. Dietz

TOP

1976
President Orielle H. Norland
Vice President Richard L. Abraham
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Eugene Danielson
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Lauris (Andy) Nesvik
D2200 Lynn M. Daniels
D2300 Wallace M. Johnson
D2400 Dominic A. Diloia
D2500 Gary Peper
D2600 Richard E. Holt
D2700 Donald D. Faulkner
D2800 Norman H. Nelson
D2900 Harry Wagner
D3100 Tom R. Cieluch
D3200 Harold J. Blazek
D4600 Leonard R. Dietz

 

1977
President Orielle H. Norland
Vice President Richard L. Abraham
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Eugene Danielson
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Lauris (Andy) Nesvik
D2200 Lynn M. Daniels
D2300 Wallace M. Johnson
D2400 Dominic A. Diloia
D2500 Gary Peper
D2600 Richard E. Holt
D2700 Donald D. Faulkner
D2800 Norman H. Nelson
D2900 Harry Wagner
D3100 Gene A. Shockency
D3200 Arnold Kreun
D4600 Leonard R. Dietz
Sergeants Wesley Paulus

TOP

1978
President Orielle Norland
Vice President Richard L. Abraham
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Donald D. Faulkner
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Lauris Nesvik
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Floyd W. Minnick
D2400 Dominic Diloia
D2500 Robert L. Borner
D2600 Millard M. Helgeson
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Euegene L. Abraham
D2900 Michael T. Kunz
D3100 Gene A. Shockency
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
D4600 Robert P. Richards
Sergeants Wesley Paulus

 

1979
President Orielle Norland
Vice President Richard L. Abraham
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Donald D. Faulkner
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Lauris Nesvik
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Floyd W. Minnick
D2400 Dominic Diloia
D2500 Robert L. Borner
D2600 Millard M. Helgeson
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Euegene L. Abraham
D2900 Michael T. Kunz
D3100 Gene A. Shockency
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
D4600 Robert P. Richards
Sergeants Wesley Paulus

TOP

1980
President Floyd W. Minnick
Vice President Richard L. Abraham
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle Norland
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Lauris (Andy) Nesvik
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Arne G. Thompson
D2400 Charles Geiger
D2500 Robert L. Borner
D2600 John J. Edwards
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Clarence Nylund
D2900 Gary G. Hagen
D3100 Lloyd E. Olsen
D3200 Russell Wollin
D4600 Kevin L. Kittridge
Sergeants Ralph Church

 

1981
President Floyd W. Minnick
Vice President Richard L. Abraham
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Orielle Norland
Southern Delegate Theodore Mikle
D2100 Lauris (Andy) Nesvik
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Arne G. Thompson
D2400 Kent Matthews
D2500 Robert L. Borner
D2600 John J. Edwards
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Clarence Nylund
D2900 Gary G. Hagen
D3100 Lloyd E. Olsen
D3200 Russell Wollin
D4600 Leonard R. Dietz
Sergeants Ralph Church

TOP

1982
President Floyd W. Minnick
Vice President Orielle H. Norland
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Dennis E. Birchland
Southern Delegate Donald G. Monson
D2100 Roy Bradley
D2200 Richard Hull
D2300 Arne G. Thompson
D2400 James Gilbert
D2500 Peter Teigen
D2600 John J. Edwards
D2700 Dennis Olson
D2800 Clarence Nylund
D2900 Robert L. Nelson
D3100 Lloyd E. Olson
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
D4600 David J. Allen
Sergeants Jerry F. Sweet

 

1983
President Floyd W. Minnick
Vice President *no one listed*
Sec and Treas Cedric Borgstrom
Northern Delegate Dennis E. Birchland
Southern Delegate Donald G. Monson
D2100 Roy Bradley
D2200 Richard Hull
D2300 Arne G. Thompson
D2400 Craig Bailey
D2500 Peter Teigen
D2600 John J. Edwards
D2700 Dennis Olson
D2800 Clarence Nylund
D2900 Robert L. Nelson
D3100 Lloyd E. Olson
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
D4600 David J. Allen
Sergeants Kevin Kittridge

TOP

1984
President Floyd W. Minnick
Vice President Peter Teigen
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Frederick Peterson
Southern Delegate Donald G. Monson
D2100 Roy Bradley
D2200 Richard Hull
D2300 Arne G. Thompson
D2400 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2500 George W. Bonnell
D2600 Orlan R. Dahl
D2700 Tom R. Cieluch
D2800 Marvin F. Johnson
D2900 Robert L. Nelson
D3100 Ronald G. Erickson
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
D4600 Michael D. Haines

 

1985
President Floyd W. Minnick
Vice President Peter Teigen
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Frederick Peterson
Southern Delegate Donald G. Monson
D2100 Roy Bradley
D2200 Richard Hull
D2300 Arne G. Thompson
D2400 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2500 George W. Bonnell
D2600 Orlan R. Dahl
D2700 Tom R. Cieluch
D2800 Marvin F. Johnson
D2900 Robert L. Nelson
D3100 Ronald G. Erickson
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
D4600 Michael D. Haines

TOP

1986
President Fredrick C. Peterson
Vice President Peter Teigen
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Wayne A. Rebishke
Southern Delegate Lee O. Jacobson
D2100 Thomas Ludford
D2200 Richard Hull
D2300 Allan Ueker
D2400 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2500 Mathew Hodapp
D2600 Orlan Dahl
D2700 Richard Biegen
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Melvons Lockhart
D3100 Kermit Matyas
D3200 Gerald Jenson
D4600 Gary Pierce

 

1987
President Fredrick C. Peterson
Vice President Peter Teigen
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Wayne A. Rebishke
Southern Delegate Lee O. Jacobson
D2100 Thomas Ludford
D2200 Richard Hull
D2300 Allan Ueker
D2400 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2500 Mathew Hodapp
D2600 Orlan Dahl
D2700 Richard Biegen
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Gary Hagen
D3100 Kermit Matyas
D3200 Gerald Jenson
D4600 Gary Pierce

TOP

1988
President Fredrick C. Peterson
Vice President Peter Teigen
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Richard J. Blegen
Southern Delegate Lee O. Jacobson
D2100 Bill VandeVelde
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Allan Ueker
D2400 William Henry
D2500 Michael McBride
D2600 Orlan Dahl
D2700 Dennis Olson
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Donald Hoogland
D3100 Kermit Matyas
D3200 Gerald Jenson
D4600 Gary Pierce

 

1989
President Fredrick C. Peterson
Vice President Peter Teigen
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Richard J. Blegen
Southern Delegate Lee O. Jacobson
D2100 Bill VandeVelde
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Allan Ueker
D2400 William Henry
D2500 Al Smith
D2600 Orlan Dahl
D2700 Dennis Olson
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Donald Hoogland
D3100 Kermit Matyas
D3200 Gerald Jenson
D4600 Gary Pierce

TOP

1990
President Fredrick C. Peterson
Vice President Kenneth J. Urquhart
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Peter Teigen
Southern Delegate Lee O. Jacobson
D2100 Bill VandeVelde
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Stephen Willers
D2400 Richard Straka
D2500 Paul Straka
D2600 Orlan Dahl
D2700 Dennis Olson
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Donald Hoogland
D3100 Robert Laakso
D3200 Todd Pearson
D4600 Gary Pierce

 

1991
President Fredrick C. Peterson
Vice President Kenneth J. Urquhart
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate Peter Teigen
Southern Delegate Lee O. Jacobson
D2100 Bill VandeVelde
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Stephen Willers
D2400 Richard Straka
D2500 Paul Straka
D2600 Orlan Dahl
D2700 Dennis Olson
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Donald Hoogland
D3100 Robert Laakso
D3200 Todd Pearson
D4600 Gary Pierce

TOP

1992
President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Mathew Hodapp
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate J. Knute Hegna
Southern Delegate Dennis A. Schmidtke
D2100 Bradley Timm
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Stephen Willers
D2400 Kent Matthews
D2500 Charles Walerius
D2600 Paul Pfuhl
D2700 Steven Pillsbury
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Timothy Jensen
D3100 Robert Laakso
D3200 Todd Pearson
D4600 Gary Pierce

 

1993
President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Mathew Hodapp
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate J. Knute Hegna
Southern Delegate Dennis A. Schmidtke
D2100 Bradley Timm
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Stephen Willers
D2400 Kent Matthews
D2500 Charles Walerius
D2600 Paul Pfuhl
D2700 Steven Pillsbury
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Timothy Jensen
D3100 Robert Laakso
D3200 Todd Pearson
D4600 Gary Pierce

TOP

1994
President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Matthew J. Hodapp
Sec and Treas Kent D. Matthews
Northern Delegate J. Knute Hegna
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2100 DeWayne Severson
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Dean Koenen
D2400 Dennis Vandergriff
D2500 Charles Walerius
D2600 Paul Pfuhl
D2700 Steven Pillsbury
D2800 Robert Crace”
D2900 Kent Thompson
D3100 Murray Herrboldt
D3200 Gerald Jenson
D4600 Mary Schrader

 

1995
President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Matthew J. Hodapp
Sec and Treas Kent Matthews
Nothern Delegate Dennis E. Birchland
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2100 DeWayne Severson
D2200 William J. Kruger
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Dennis W. Vandergriff
D2500 Charles M. Walerius
D2600 Paul C. Phuhl
D2700 Mark J. Baker
D2800 Robert F. Crace
D2900 Kent D. Thompson
D3100 Mark E. Jonassen
D3200 Gerald K Jenson
D4600 Mary A. Schrader
Deputy Treasurer Cedric N. Borgstrom

TOP

1996
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Kent D. Matthews
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Charles M. Walerius
D2000 Alan M. Freng
D2100 DeWayne Severson
D2200 William J. Kruger
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Dennis W. Vandergriff
D2500 Brian L. Polansky
D2600 Orlan R. Dahl
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Pat W. Znajda
D3100 Mark E. Jonassen
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

 

1997
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Kent D. Matthews
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2000 Alan M. Freng
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Cheri L. Frandrup
D2500 Brian L. Polansky
D2600 Orlan R. Dahl
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Steve R. Schuler
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

TOP

1998
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Kent D. Matthews
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2000 Alan M. Freng
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Dennis J. Adrian
D2500 Brian L. Polansky
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Steve R. Schuler
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

 

1999
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Randall Anderson
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Robert L. Ringold
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Paul C. Skoglund
D2500 Brent R. Richter
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Steve R. Schuler
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

TOP

2000
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Randall Anderson
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Tim Jensen
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Robert L. Ringold
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Paul C. Skoglund
D2500 Brent R. Richter
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 James K. Senenfelder, Jr.
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Paul Blaha
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

 

2001
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Randall Anderson
Sec and Treas Mary A Schrader
Northern Delegate Tim R. Clements
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Robert L. Ringold
D2100 Scott E. Wendt
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Paul C. Skoglund
D2500 Brent R. Richter
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Mark J. Baker
D2800 James K. Senenfelder, Jr.
D2900 Thomas D. Larson
D3100 Paul G. Blaha
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

TOP

2002
President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Tim Jensen
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Thomas J. Schmitz
Northern Delegate Tim R. Clements
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Matthew Nelson
D2100 Jeff Westrum
D2200 Tim Rogotzke
D2300 John Ebner
D2400 Curt Thurmes
D2500 George Bonnell
D2600 John Hodnefield
D2700 Mark J. Baker
D2800 Don Parker
D2900 Tom Larson
D3100 Mike Flatley
D3200 Pat Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

July of 2002, Hodapp steps down as President which causes Jensen to become President. Polansky runs un-opposed for Vice President. Hodapp wins close race for Southern Delegate.

2003
President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Thomas J. Schmitz
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Tom Larson
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Pat Zajda
Business Manager: Cedric Borgstrom

 

 

TOP

2004
President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Thomas J. Schmitz
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Tom Larson
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Pat Zajda
Business Manager: Cedric Borgstrom

There was a tie for in the D2600 race. New ballots had to be re-mailed for the run-off election. Brian Polansky decides not to run for re-election. Brian served on the board since 1998.

Tom Larson out of D2900 retired, Jeff Grabow took over as the representative in 2004.

In 2004, Tom Schmitz was promoted to Lieutenant. Brian Polanksy come out of MSPTA retirement to be our new treasurer.

2005
President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Brian Polansky
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Jeff Grabow
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Cedric Borgstrom

Pat Znajda out of D3200 left the Patrol in February of 2005 for the DNR. Pat was replaced by Mike Theis.

 

 

 

 

TOP

2006
President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Brian Polansky
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Jeff Grabow
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

 

2007
President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Brian Polansky
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Jeff Grabow
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

TOP

 

2008
President: Mathew Hodapp
Vice President: Lance Langford
Secretary: Randy Anderson
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Brad Smith
2300: Matthew Sorenson
2400: Kevin Kloss
2500: Pilar Stone
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: David Keenan
3100: Jason Engeldinger
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

 


 

2009

President: Mathew Hodapp

Vice President: Lance Langford
Secretary: Randy Anderson
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Brad Smith
2300: Matthew Sorenson
2400: Kevin Kloss
2500: Pilar Stone
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: David Keenan
3100: Jason Engeldinger
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

 



2010


2011

President: Mathew Hodapp

Vice President: Lance Langford

Secretary: Randy Anderson

Treasurer: Brian Polansky

Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements

Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund

2000: Greg Burgess

2100: Bill Sires Jr.

2200: Gabe Cornish

2300: Matthew Sorenson

2400: Kevin Kloss

2500: Mark Lund

2600: Andy Thelen

2700: Mark Baker

2800: LeRoy Ailts

2900: David Keenan

3100: Jason Engeldinger

3200: Mike Theis

Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

 

2012

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Robb Ramacher
2500: Mark Lund
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: John Magaard
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: David Keenan
3100: David Johnston
3200: Mike Wedin
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2013

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Joe Dellwo
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mike Ladoux
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Pete Goman
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2014

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Joe Dellwo
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mike Ladoux
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Pete Goman
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2015

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Jon Danialson
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Joe Dellwo
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mike Ladoux
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Dave Koski
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2016

President: Joe Dellwo
VP: Mike Ledoux
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Daren Berglund
North: Ron Madison
South: Pat Miles
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Corey Sik
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Scott Fredell
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Jonathon Carlson
2800: Drew Olson
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Dave Koski
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker