2019

President: Joe Dellwo
VP: Mike Ledoux
Secretary: Rick Harjes
Treasurer: Daren Berglund
North: Scott Braaten
South: Pat Miles
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Todd Zynda
2200: Gabe Cornish/Kenneth Dellwo
2300: Dana Larson
2400: Jason Theel
2500: Scott Fredell/Eric Maikkula
2600: Dan Beasley
2700: Jonathon Carlson
2800: Darcy Weinrich
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Travis Pearson
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2018

President: Joe Dellwo
VP: Mike Ledoux
Secretary: Rick Harjes
Treasurer: Daren Berglund
North: Scott Braaten
South: Pat Miles
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Todd Zynda
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Dana Larson
2400: Jason Theel
2500: Scott Fredell
2600: Dan Beasley
2700: Jonathon Carlson
2800: Darcy Weinrich
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Dave Koski
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2017

President: Joe Dellwo
VP: Mike Ledoux
Secretary: Rick Harjes
Treasurer: Daren Berglund
North: Ron Madison
South: Pat Miles
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Todd Zynda
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Corey Sik
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Scott Fredell
2600: Dan Beasley
2700: Jonathon Carlson
2800: Drew Olson
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Dave Koski
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2016

President: Joe Dellwo
VP: Mike Ledoux
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Daren Berglund
North: Ron Madison
South: Pat Miles
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Corey Sik
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Scott Fredell
2600: Andy Thelen/Rick Harjes
2700: Jonathon Carlson
2800: Drew Olson
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Dave Koski
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2015

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Jon Danialson
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Joe Dellwo
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mike Ledoux
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Dave Koski
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2014

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Joe Dellwo
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mike Ledoux
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Pete Goman
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2013

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Scott Schneider
2500: Joe Dellwo
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mike Ladoux
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: Gerald Hanson
3100: Pete Goman
3200: Jack Danielson
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2012

President: Lance Langford
Vice President: Kevin Kloss
Secretary: Greg Burgess
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Dean Grothem
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Ron Madison
2400: Robb Ramacher
2500: Mark Lund
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: John Magaard
2800: Lance Turcotte
2900: David Keenan
3100: David Johnston
3200: Mike Wedin
Business Manager: Mark Baker

2011

President: Mathew Hodapp
Vice President: Lance Langford
Secretary: Randy Anderson
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Matthew Sorenson
2400: Kevin Kloss
2500: Mark Lund
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: David Keenan
3100: Jason Engeldinger
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

2010

President: Mathew Hodapp
Vice President: Lance Langford
Secretary: Randy Anderson
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Gabe Cornish
2300: Matthew Sorenson
2400: Kevin Kloss
2500: Mark Lund
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: David Keenan
3100: Jason Engeldinger
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

2009

President: Mathew Hodapp
Vice President: Lance Langford
Secretary: Randy Anderson
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Brad Smith
2300: Matthew Sorenson
2400: Kevin Kloss
2500: Pilar Stone
2600: Andy Thelen
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: David Keenan
3100: Jason Engeldinger
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

2008

President: Mathew Hodapp
Vice President: Lance Langford
Secretary: Randy Anderson
Treasurer: Brian Polansky
Northern Delegate: Timothy Clements
Southern Delegate: Paul Skoglund
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Bill Sires Jr.
2200: Brad Smith
2300: Matthew Sorenson
2400: Kevin Kloss
2500: Pilar Stone
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: David Keenan
3100: Jason Engeldinger
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

2007

President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Brian Polansky
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Jeff Grabow
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

2006

President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Brian Polansky
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Jeff Grabow
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Dennis Birchland

2005

President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Brian Polansky
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Jeff Grabow
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Mike Theis
Business Manager: Cedric Borgstrom

Pat Znajda out of D3200 left the Patrol in February of 2005 for the DNR. Pat was replaced by Mike Theis.

2004

President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Thomas J. Schmitz
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Tom Larson
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Pat Zajda
Business Manager: Cedric Borgstrom

There was a tie for in the D2600 race. New ballots had to be re-mailed for the run-off election. Brian Polansky decides not to run for re-election. Brian served on the board since 1998.

Tom Larson out of D2900 retired, Jeff Grabow took over as the representative in 2004.

In 2004, Tom Schmitz was promoted to Lieutenant. Brian Polanksy come out of MSPTA retirement to be our new treasurer.

Pat Znajda out of D3200 left the Patrol in February of 2005 for the DNR. Pat was replaced by Mike Theis.

2003

President: Tim Jensen
Vice-president: Curt Thurmes
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Thomas J. Schmitz
Southern Delegate: Mat Hodapp
Northern Delegate: Tim Clements
2000: Greg Burgess
2100: Wayne Stow
2200: Brad Smith
2300: John Ebner
2400: Lance Langford
2500: Eric Clausen
2600: John Hodnefield
2700: Mark Baker
2800: LeRoy Ailts
2900: Tom Larson
3100: Mike Flatley
3200: Pat Zajda
Business Manager: Cedric Borgstrom

2002

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Tim Jensen
Secretary Randy Anderson
Treasurer Thomas J. Schmitz
Northern Delegate Tim R. Clements
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Matthew Nelson
D2100 Jeff Westrum
D2200 Tim Rogotzke
D2300 John Ebner
D2400 Curt Thurmes
D2500 George Bonnell
D2600 John Hodnefield
D2700 Mark J. Baker
D2800 Don Parker
D2900 Tom Larson
D3100 Mike Flatley
D3200 Pat Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

July of 2002, Hodapp steps down as President which causes Jensen to become President. Polansky runs un-opposed for Vice President. Hodapp wins close race for Southern Delegate.

2001

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Randall Anderson
Sec and Treas Mary A Schrader
Northern Delegate Tim R. Clements
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Robert L. Ringold
D2100 Scott E. Wendt
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Paul C. Skoglund
D2500 Brent R. Richter
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Mark J. Baker
D2800 James K. Senenfelder, Jr.
D2900 Thomas D. Larson
D3100 Paul G. Blaha
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

2000

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Randall Anderson
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Tim Jensen
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Robert L. Ringold
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Paul C. Skoglund
D2500 Brent R. Richter
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 James K. Senenfelder, Jr.
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Paul Blaha
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

1999

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Randall Anderson
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Brian L. Polansky
D2000 Robert L. Ringold
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Paul C. Skoglund
D2500 Brent R. Richter
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Steve R. Schuler
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

1998

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Kent D. Matthews
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2000 Alan M. Freng
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Dennis J. Adrian
D2500 Brian L. Polansky
D2600 Thomas J. Schmitz
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Steve R. Schuler
D3200 Pat W. Znajda
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

1997

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Kent D. Matthews
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2000 Alan M. Freng
D2100 Carl L. Ukkestad
D2200 Dan R. Klingbeil
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Cheri L. Frandrup
D2500 Brian L. Polansky
D2600 Orlan R. Dahl
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Tim R. Clements
D3100 Steve R. Schuler
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

1996

President Matthew J. Hodapp
Vice President Kent D. Matthews
Sec and Treas Mary A. Schrader
Northern Delegate Mark J. Baker
Southern Delegate Charles M. Walerius
D2000 Alan M. Freng
D2100 DeWayne Severson
D2200 William J. Kruger
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Dennis W. Vandergriff
D2500 Brian L. Polansky
D2600 Orlan R. Dahl
D2700 Dennis E. Birchland
D2800 Donald D. Parker
D2900 Pat W. Znajda
D3100 Mark E. Jonassen
D3200 Gerald K. Jenson
Business Manager Cedric Borgstrom

1995

President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Matthew J. Hodapp
Sec and Treas Kent Matthews
Nothern Delegate Dennis E. Birchland
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2100 DeWayne Severson
D2200 William J. Kruger
D2300 Dean A. Koenen
D2400 Dennis W. Vandergriff
D2500 Charles M. Walerius
D2600 Paul C. Phuhl
D2700 Mark J. Baker
D2800 Robert F. Crace
D2900 Kent D. Thompson
D3100 Mark E. Jonassen
D3200 Gerald K Jenson
D4600 Mary A. Schrader
Deputy Treasurer Cedric N. Borgstrom

1994

President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Matthew J. Hodapp
Sec and Treas Kent D. Matthews
Northern Delegate J. Knute Hegna
Southern Delegate Stephen K. Willers
D2100 DeWayne Severson
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Dean Koenen
D2400 Dennis Vandergriff
D2500 Charles Walerius
D2600 Paul Pfuhl
D2700 Steven Pillsbury
D2800 Robert Crace”
D2900 Kent Thompson
D3100 Murray Herrboldt
D3200 Gerald Jenson
D4600 Mary Schrader

1993

President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Mathew Hodapp
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate J. Knute Hegna
Southern Delegate Dennis A. Schmidtke
D2100 Bradley Timm
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Stephen Willers
D2400 Kent Matthews
D2500 Charles Walerius
D2600 Paul Pfuhl
D2700 Steven Pillsbury
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Timothy Jensen
D3100 Robert Laakso
D3200 Todd Pearson
D4600 Gary Pierce

1992

President Dennis D. Olson
Vice President Mathew Hodapp
Sec and Treas Dennis E. Birchland
Northern Delegate J. Knute Hegna
Southern Delegate Dennis A. Schmidtke
D2100 Bradley Timm
D2200 Donald Monson
D2300 Stephen Willers
D2400 Kent Matthews
D2500 Charles Walerius
D2600 Paul Pfuhl
D2700 Steven Pillsbury
D2800 Robert Crace
D2900 Timothy Jensen
D3100 Robert Laakso
D3200 Todd Pearson
D4600 Gary Pierce